Filters
Collection
28 Results
-
Alsford, Terry (Private, b.1959)
Private Record
Maker: Alsford, Terry
Collection relating to the International Force East Timor (INTERFET) service of 6802251 Private Terry Alsford, 10 Force Support Battalion, East Timor, 1999-2000. Wallet 1 of 1 - Consists of four lett...PR01523
-
Amor, Rick (Official War Artist, b.1948)
Private Record
Maker: Amor, Rick
Collection relating to the service of Official War Artist Rick Amor, East Timor, 1999. Wallet 1 of 1 - Consists of a diary written by Official War Artist Rick Amor while travelling in East Timor. Amo...PR01333
-
Bown, Sharon Amanda (Wing Commander, b.1975)
Private Record
Maker: Bown, Sharon Amanda Royal Australian Air Force
Collection relating to the United Nations Transitional Administration in East Timor (UNTAET) and War in Afghanistan service of 8143959 Squadron Leader (later Wing Commander) Sharon Amanda Cooper (late...PR05801
-
Cambridge, Piers Fairfax (Lieutenant Colonel, b.1971)
Private Record
Maker: Cambridge, Piers Fairfax
Collection relating to the International Force East Timor (INTERFET) service of 455793 Captain (later Lieutenant Colonel) Piers Fairfax Cambridge, 10 Force Support Battalion (10FSB), East Timor, 1999....PR04835
-
Chandra, Roneel (Major, b.1980)
Private Record
Maker: Chandra, Roneel
Collection relating to the United Nations Mission of Support to East Timor service of Private (later Major) Roneel Chandra, 6th Battalion, Royal Australian Regiment (6 RAR), Timor-Leste, 2003-2004. W...PR05897
-
Chestnutt, Sandra
Private Record
Maker: Chestnutt, Sandra United Nations
Collection relating to the United Nations Mission in East Timor (UNAMET) service of Sandra Chestnutt, District Electoral Officer, 1999. Wallet 1 of 1 consists of Sandra Chestnutt's UNAMET identificat...PR04678
-
Davies, Kristy Michelle (Captain, b.1973)
Private Record
Maker: Australian Defence Force Various
Collection relating to the Operation Bel Isi and International Force East Timor (INTERFET) service of F4800711 Captain Kristy Michelle Sturtevant (later Davies), Royal Australian Army Nursing Corps, B...PR03394
-
Fielding, Marcus Conrad (Colonel, b.1964)
Private Record
Maker: Evans, Mark Fielding, Marcus Conrad Fielding, Virginia Various
Collection relating to the United Nations Mine Clearance Training Team (UNMCTT) in Pakistan and Afghanistan, Multi-National Force Haiti (MNF), International Force East Timor (INTERFET), and Iraq War s...PR00333
-
Geoghegan, Maurice Frederick (Sergeant, b.1907 - d.1996), Peter John Geoghegan (Sergeant, b.1932 - d.2006), and Geoghegan-Gibson, Brett Joseph (Sergeant, b.1973)
Private Record
Maker: Geoghegan, Maurice Frederick Geoghegan, Peter John Geoghegan-Gibson, Brett Various
Collections relating to the Second World War service of VX123234 Sergeant Maurice Frederick Geoghegan, 1942-1947, the Indonesian Confrontation service of A314408 Leading Aircraftman (later Sergeant) P...PR05696
-
Gordon, Ian Campbell (Major General, b.1952)
Private Record
Maker: Gordon, Ian Campbell
Collection relating to the service of Lieutenant Colonel (later Major General) Ian Campbell Gordon with UN Peacekeeping operations in the Western Sahara and East Timor. Included in the collection is G...PR00198
-
Guthrie, William John "Bill" (Sergeant, b.1962)
Private Record
Maker: Australian Defence Force Guthrie, William John (Bill) United States Army Various
Collection relating to the International Force East Timor (INTERFET) service of A232657 Sergeant William John "Bill" Guthrie, 1 Media Support Unit, Royal Australian Air Force, East Timor, 1999. The c...PR01326
-
Hazel, Geoffrey Alan (b.1948)
Private Record
Maker: Hazel, Geoffrey Alan
Collection relating to Superintendent Geoff Hazel, Australian Federal Police (AFP) during his service in peacekeeping deployments with the International Peace Monitoring Team in the Solomon Islands (I...PR03752
-
Hodge, Jonathon Vere (Lieutenant Colonel, b.1961)
Private Record
Maker: Hodge, Jonathon Vere
Collection relating to the United Nations Transitional Administration in East Timor (UNTAET) service of 453757 Lieutenant Colonel Jonathon Vere "Jon" Hodge, Royal Australian Army Medical Corps, Dili, ...PR03604
-
Knowles, Gregory Michael (Major, b.1975)
Private Record
Maker: Knowles, Gregory Michael United Nations Transitional Administration in East Timor (UNTAET)
Collection relating to the International Force East Timor (INTERFET), United Nations Transitional Administration in East Timor (UNTAET) and United Nations Mission of Support to East Timor (UNMISET) se...PR03570
-
Menso, Sharon (Sergeant)
Private Record
Maker: Carlisle, Kathryn (Kate) Lydia Menso, Sharon
Collection relating to the Operation Astute service of Sergeant Sharon Menso, Timor-Leste, 2009. Wallet 1 of 1 - contains a collection of emails sent between Sergeant Menso and her partner, Wing Comm...PR04395
-
Parker, Ian (Commander)
Private Record
Maker: Australian Defence Force Maxwell, Eugene Patrick Parker, Ian United Nations United States Government
Collection relating to the Gulf War, United Nations Special Commission (UNSCOM) in Iraq, United Nations Mission in East Timor (UNAMET), and Operation Slipper service of O130092 Commander Ian Parker CS...AWM2022.339.3
-
Perryman, Duncan John (Lieutenant, b.1963)
Private Record
Maker: Perryman, Duncan John
Collection relating to the International Force East Timor (INTERFET) service of Warrant Officer Yeoman Signals (later Lieutenant) Duncan John (John) Perryman, Royal Australian Navy, 1999-2000. The co...PR01422
-
Queanbeyan East Public School
Private Record
Maker: Dawson, Brian Reddy, Elizabeth Various
Collection relating to the service of Australian Defence Force personnel and United States Marines in Somalia, Rwanda and East Timor, 1993-1994, 2001. Wallet 1 of 2 - Consists of three original lette...PR00553
-
Rahman, Mohammed Abdur (Lance Corporal)
Private Record
Maker: Australian Army GM Holden Ltd Various
Collection relating to the United Nations Transitional Administration in East Timor (Operation Tanger) service of 3813768 Private (later Lance Corporal) Mohammed Abdur Rahman, B Company, 6 Battalion, ...AWM2021.887.3
-
Savage, David Harry (Sergeant, b.1963)
Private Record
Maker: Australian Defence Force Australian Federal Police Savage, David Harry United Nations Various
Collection relating to the United Nations Operation in Mozambique (ONUMOZ), Operation Bel Isi, United Nations Mission in East Timor (UNAMET), and United Nations Transitional Administration in East Tim...AWM2020.683.59
-
Seesink, Ben (Captain, b.1974)
Private Record
Maker: Department of Defence Seesink, Benjamin Anthony
Collection relating to the International Force East Timor (INTERFET) and Iraq War service of 2803295 Captain Ben Seesink, 3rd Combat Engineer Regiment, 1999, 1st Australian Army Training Team Iraq, 20...PR03751
-
Shanahan, Rodger (Major)
Private Record
Collection relating to the International Force East Timor (INTERFET) service of 231680 Major Rodger D. Shanahan, A Field Battery, 3 Battalion, Royal Australian Regiment (3RAR) Battle Group, 1999. Wal...AWM2019.1146.1
-
Sharpe, Wendy Elizabeth (War Artist, b.1960)
Private Record
Maker: Sharpe, Wendy Elizabeth
Collection relating to the official war artist, Wendy Sharpe, who deployed to East Timor in December 1999. The collection includes an original handwritten diary, covering Wendy Sharpe’s experience w...PR01532
-
Sloper-Harding, Tamara Anne (Lieutenant Commander)
Private Record
Maker: Australian Defence Force Sloper, Dannie Sloper, Graham Vaughan Various
Collection relating to the International Force East Timor (INTERFET) service of L140409 Lieutenant (later Lieutenant Commander) Tamara Sloper-Harding, Headquarters INTERFET, Dili, 1999-2000. Wallet 1...AWM2020.856.10
-
St Clair, Kerry
Private Record
Maker: Various
Collection relating to the International Force East Timor (INTERFET) and United Nations Transitional Administration in East Timor (UNTAET) service of 5/7 Battalion, Royal Australian Regiment (Mechanis...PR01738
-
Swinden, Gregory James (Commander, b.1966)
Private Record
Maker: Stothart, Wade Bradley Swinden, Gregory James Various
Collection relating to the United Nations Transitional Administration in East Timor (UNTAET), Operation Trek in the Solomon Islands, and Operation Slipper in the Persian Gulf service of 0137312 Lieute...PR03952
-
Teuben, Eric Edward (Sergeant, b.1970)
Private Record
Maker: Teuben, Eric Edward Various
Collection relating to the International Force East Timor (INTERFET) service of A133764 Leading Aircraftman (later Sergeant) Eric Edward Teuben, 381 Expeditionary Combat Support Squadron, East Timor, ...PR05965
-
Vivian, Rosemary (Brigadier) and Stevenson, Robert Charles (Lieutenant Colonel, b.1958)
Private Record
Maker: Hartigan, Brian Stevenson, Robert Vivian, Rose
Collection relating to the International Force East Timor (INTERFET) service of Major (later Brigadier) Rosemary "Rose" Vivian, 72 Electronic Warfare Squadron, 1999-2000, and the Operation Bel Isi ser...PR04291